✓ SharpPickSPORTS PICKS · ODDS ALERTS Premium Get the app 한국어
SharpPick app — top picks and a graded pick for every game New accounts get a 1-day free trial in the app.
QR code — opens SharpPick on Google Play Scan with your phone camera
🏀 Basketball NBA Final

Washington Wizards vs Charlotte Hornets — odds movement

Oct 30, 2026 · 7:10 PM ET · 241 snapshots, every 5 minutes until tip-off

How the odds moved

We recorded 241 odds snapshots, one every 5 minutes, starting 20 h 60 min before tip-off. The favorite flipped: Washington Wizards opened favored at 1.89 (-113), but by the last snapshot Charlotte Hornets was the favorite at 1.93 (-108). No-vig win probability (the bookmaker margin removed): Washington Wizards 52% → 49%, Charlotte Hornets 48% → 51%. The spread moved from Washington Wizards -1 to Washington Wizards +1. The total moved down from 222 to 219.5.

Opening vs closing odds

First snapshotLast before start
Washington Wizards1.89 (-113)2.00 (+100)
Charlotte Hornets2.01 (+101)1.93 (-108)
spreadWashington Wizards -1 · 1.93 (-108)Washington Wizards +1 · 1.95 (-105)
TotalO/U 222 · over 1.93 (-108)O/U 219.5 · over 2.01 (+101)

Decimal odds with American odds in brackets.

Line movement chart

Real market data sampled every 5 minutes. Win probability is shown with the bookmaker margin removed (no-vig).

Win probability · no-vig
45%48%52%55%Washington Wizards 49%Charlotte Hornets 51%
spread · Washington Wizards
-2-1+1-1 → +1
Total (over/under)
219.5220220.5221222222 → 219.5

Get the alert while the line is moving

The app sends an odds drop alert the moment a line moves, with the pick and that logic's measured hit rate.

Get the app

Information only — SharpPick does not take bets. Past moves do not predict results. 18+ (21+ where required).